Is EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE, EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA.
Check EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE, EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDY CAKE TOPPER WITH CANDLE, EDIBLE MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


