Is Edmonds Yeast Surebake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • 481

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (472e, 481), Flour Treatment Agent (300), Sugar, Canola Oil , Enzymes

Check Edmonds Yeast Surebake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edmonds Yeast Surebake is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep