Is Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Palm Oil, Yeast Extract, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chicory Extract, Maltodextrin, Onion, Organic Celery, Mushroom Powder, Organic Garlic, Organic Mace Spice

Check Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Edward & Sons Not Beef Bouillon Cubes, 3.1 Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep