Is EDWARDS Pie Lemon Mirengue Box Frozen - 35 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- reduced fat sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +5 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 17 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reduced Fat Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Vitamin A Palmitate), Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil And Coconut Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Milk, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Pecans, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sodium Caseinate, Dextrose, Polysorbate 60, Cocoa, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Colored With Beta Carotene, Caramel Color And Apocarotenal
Check EDWARDS Pie Lemon Mirengue Box Frozen - 35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EDWARDS Pie Lemon Mirengue Box Frozen - 35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
EDWARDS Pie Lemon Mirengue Box Frozen - 35 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


