Is Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Palm Oil, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Baking Soda, Cocoa, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Sodium Caseinate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Polysorbate 60, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitan Monostearate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Chocolate Liquor, Potato Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Colored With Beta Carotene And Apocarotenal.
Check Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
WHIPPED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING, WHIPPED CHOCOLATE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
EDWARDS Pie Creme Chocolate Hersheys Box Frozen - 25.5 Oz
ORIGINAL FUDGE SUNDAE VANILLA ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, WHIPPED TOPPING & CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORIGINAL FUDGE
Where to buy
Edwards Signatures Whipped Chocolate Cheesecake 23.9 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


