Is EFALEX KIDS BRAIN BOOSTER - 250ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavour
- arachidonic acid
natural lime flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Body Oil, Providing: Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Arachidonic Acid (Aa), Evening Primrose Seed Oil, Providing: Gamma-linolenic Acid (Gla), Sunflower Oil, Lemon Oil, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Natural Lime Flavour, Dl-alpha Tocopherol, Thyme Oil
Check EFALEX KIDS BRAIN BOOSTER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EFALEX KIDS BRAIN BOOSTER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
EFALEX KIDS BRAIN BOOSTER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


