Is efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, lactic acid, citric acid, calcium citrate, pectin, artificial flavors, colors added: red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 1.

Check efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

efrutti Gummi Lunch Box Sour Gummy Candy, 2.7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go