Is GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR & CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor, sodium citrate, citric acid, artificial color

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour-coated, chewy gummies deliver five bright fruit flavors — apple, blue raspberry, cherry, lemon and watermelon — with a pronounced tartness and elastic bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and candy mixes, reviewers note bold sour intensity, consistent chew, occasional stickiness or uneven flavor preference, and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. YELLOW 6).

Check GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON FLAVORED SOUR & CHEWY GUMMY CANDY, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, LEMON & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go