Is Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs Vegetarian?

Description
Mild, familiar savory flavor with a smooth, slightly fluffy texture when cooked; reviewers commonly note reliable scrambling and heat distribution. Frequently used for quick omelets, scrambles, breakfast sandwiches, and baking. Customers praise convenience and consistency, while some report a thinner mouthfeel and less pronounced richness than traditional counterparts in meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, familiar savory flavor with a smooth, slightly fluffy texture when cooked; reviewers commonly note reliable scrambling and heat distribution. Frequently used for quick omelets, scrambles, breakfast sandwiches, and baking. Customers praise convenience and consistency, while some report a thinner mouthfeel and less pronounced richness than traditional counterparts in meals.
Ingredients
EGG WHITES, LESS THAN 1% OF: XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, COLOR (INCLUDES BETA CAROTENE), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM (SULFATE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC (SULFATE), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN D3.
Check Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Beaters Original Cholesterol Free Made With Real Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


