Is EGG CUSTARD PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, SUGARED EGG YOLKS, PALM OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check EGG CUSTARD PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG CUSTARD PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


