Is Egg Hunt Wagon Basket Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Coloring Sugar, Contains Less Than 0, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate (A), Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 White Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors Sugar, Less Than 2%: Citric Acid, Colors, Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax
Check Egg Hunt Wagon Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Hunt Wagon Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Egg Hunt Wagon Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


