Is Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- sharp cheddar cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- milk solids
- butter flavoring
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Scrambled eggs (whole egg, nonfat milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, butter flavoring [milk solids, nonfat dry milk, salt, natural flavor], white pepper), potatoes, sausage crumble (pork, water, salt, sugar, spices, natural flavors), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annato {color}, powdered cellulose {to prevent caking}), green onions. Contains egg, milk.
Check Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


