Is Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Scrambled eggs (whole egg, nonfat milk, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, butter flavoring [milk solids, nonfat dry milk, salt, natural flavor], white pepper), potatoes, sausage crumble (pork, water, salt, sugar, spices, natural flavors), sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annato {color}, powdered cellulose {to prevent caking}), green onions. Contains egg, milk.
Check Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg-Land's Best Breakfast Bowl Sausage & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


