Is Egg-Land's Best Omelets Three Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- cheese
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- +1 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Omelet: Eggs, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Filling: Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese And Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Vegetable Color (annatto And Paprika Extract), Natamycin (preservative)), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Egg-Land's Best Omelets Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg-Land's Best Omelets Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Prego Pasta Three Cheese Italian Sauce - 24oz
Trader Giotto's Three Cheese Pomodoro Pasta Sauce
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


