Is egg life egg white wraps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg egglife foods inc
- egg whites
egg egglife foods inc
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
egg whites, less than 2% of garlic*, chives, parsley, basil, xanthan gum, natural flavor, sea salt, onion*, rosemary, nisin (natural preservative), *dried contains: egg egglife foods inc, wolcott, indiana 47995
Check egg life egg white wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open egg life egg white wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


