Is Egg Nog Grade A, Pasteurized, Homogenized Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Fat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Whey, Egg Nog Base [corn Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolks, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Salt, Annatto And Turmeric [for Color], Sorbic Acid [preservative]], Sodium Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Carrageenan And Guar Gum. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Egg Nog Grade A, Pasteurized, Homogenized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Nog Grade A, Pasteurized, Homogenized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


