No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Egg Nog Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh milk, Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Egg nog flavoured base (glucose-fructose, water, liquid egg yolk, artificial flavour, milk ingredients, spices, sugar, annatto extract, turmeric extract), Skim milk powder, Modified milk ingredients, Mono- and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Natural and artificial flavour.

Check Egg Nog Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Egg Nog Ice Cream | Spoonful