Is Egg Nog Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh milk, Fresh cream, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Egg nog flavoured base (glucose-fructose, water, liquid egg yolk, artificial flavour, milk ingredients, spices, sugar, annatto extract, turmeric extract), Skim milk powder, Modified milk ingredients, Mono- and diglycerides, Locust bean gum, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Carrageenan, Natural and artificial flavour.
Check Egg Nog Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Nog Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


