Is EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- chicken base
- chicken meat including natural chicken juices
- cooked white meat chicken
- eggs
- cooked enriched egg noodles
- 2% of butter
- contains less than 2% of butter
- xanthan gum
- natural flavorings
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WATER, SEMOLINA [WHEAT], EGGS, ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT), ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND CARROT POWDER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG NOODLES, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ONIONS, CARROTS & CELERY SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Liquid


