Is Egg Pasta, Pappardelle Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Fresh Eggs
Check Egg Pasta, Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg Pasta, Pappardelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Egg Pasta, Pappardelle is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Pasta · Strip
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


