Is EGG SALAD, EGG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contains less than 2% of water, egg yolks
- egg yolks
- eggs
contains less than 2% of water, egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE, PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check EGG SALAD, EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG SALAD, EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


