Is EGG SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGGS, SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LEMON JUICE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), CULTURED DEXTROSE, GRANULATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check EGG SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


