Is EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • lactose

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE(MILK), STARCH (CORN, CASSAVA), SODIUM ALGINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL, WATER, VITAMIN C, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, GELATIN(PORK), PALM OIL, BEET RED(COLOR), GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED MILK, BETA-CAROTENE(COLOR), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, FD&C RED NO. 40, DEXTROSE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.

Check EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go