Is EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- dextrin
- starch
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. Unless the label states the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE(MILK), STARCH (CORN, CASSAVA), SODIUM ALGINATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SORBITOL, WATER, VITAMIN C, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE, GELATIN(PORK), PALM OIL, BEET RED(COLOR), GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GLYCEROL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED MILK, BETA-CAROTENE(COLOR), SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN, FD&C RED NO. 40, DEXTROSE, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE TANOSHII SUSHI, EGG, TUNA, SALMON ROE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


