Is SALMON Sushi Bake Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • soy sauce
  • extract natural flavour
  • autolyzed yeast extract

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SALMON (ATLANTIC SALMON), RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS), WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SESAME OIL, SPINACH, CHILI SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), LIME JUICE, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM, CUBAR GUM, SALT, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, RICE FLOUR, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT FLOUR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BAKERY MAT, TOASTED SESAME OIL, GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION

Check SALMON Sushi Bake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepOn The Go