Is EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST Vegan?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, YEAST, SOY OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL & ARTIFICAL FLAVOR.
Check EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGG TWIST BUN, EGG TWIST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Bread · Roll


