Is Egg white frozen Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurised egg albumin
pasteurised egg albumin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised egg albumin. (May contain traces of yolk).
Check Egg white frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egg white frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


