Is Egglands Best Eggs Extra Large Grade A - 12 Count Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggs.
Check Egglands Best Eggs Extra Large Grade A - 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglands Best Eggs Extra Large Grade A - 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper
Where to buy
Egglands Best Eggs Extra Large Grade A - 12 Count is available at 20 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


