Is Egglife Original Egg White Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Salt, Nisin (natural Preservative).
Check Egglife Original Egg White Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Egglife Original Egg White Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
About this product
Bread · Sheet


