Is Eggnog, classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less of natural and artificial flavors
- liquid sucrose
less of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, nonfat milk, liquid sucrose (sugar, water), cream, corn syrup, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar) contains 0.5% or less of natural and artificial flavors, spice, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, salt, annatto and turmeric colors.
Check Eggnog, classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggnog, classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


