Is EGGNOG FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, EGGNOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- high oleic canola
- natural flavor
- high oleic soybean and
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR HIGH OLEIC CANOLA), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)* *, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check EGGNOG FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, EGGNOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EGGNOG FLAVOR COFFEE CREAMER, EGGNOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


