Is EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavour

natural and artificial flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Glucose/fructose, Wild Blueberries, Vegetable Oil (Contains Tbhq), Baking Powder, Salt, Whole Egg Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat, Egg, Milk And Soy

Check EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EGGO Blueberry Pancakes, 310g (8 pancakes) is available at 6 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go