Is Eggo Buttery Syrup Oat Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE
Check Eggo Buttery Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Buttery Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


