Is Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, sugar, whole grain oat flour, degerminated yellow corn meal, palm oil, contains 2% or less of salt, maple syrup, natural flavor, calcium carbonate, turmeric extract color, annatto extract color, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, nniacinamide, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2, (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin D3, vitamin B12. Contains wheat ingredients.
Check Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
Eggo Breakfast Homestyle with Maple Flavor Mini Frozen Waffles
Nature's Path Gluten Free Crunchy Maple Sunrise Organic Cereal
Where to buy
Eggo Cereal Waffle Homestyle Maple Flavored Sweet Crunchy Taste - 8.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


