Is Eggo Cinnamon French Toaster Sticks, Frozen Breakfast, 12.7 oz, 32 Count, Regular Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when toasted; often reheated from frozen in toaster or oven for quick breakfasts. Reviewers commonly note convenience, kid appeal, consistent warmth, occasional uneven heating, and varying crispness across batches; packaged in 32-count format for multiple servings and storage convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet cinnamon flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when toasted; often reheated from frozen in toaster or oven for quick breakfasts. Reviewers commonly note convenience, kid appeal, consistent warmth, occasional uneven heating, and varying crispness across batches; packaged in 32-count format for multiple servings and storage convenience.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Fructose, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Palm, Canola), Eggs, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Cinnamon, Whey, Soy Lecithin,vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Vitamin B12
Check Eggo Cinnamon French Toaster Sticks, Frozen Breakfast, 12.7 oz, 32 Count, Regular against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo Cinnamon French Toaster Sticks, Frozen Breakfast, 12.7 oz, 32 Count, Regular in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Great Value Regular Cut French Fried Potatoes, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
Kelloggs Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries Frosted Strawberry, 13.5 oz, 4 count
Pop-Tarts Toaster Pastries Pop Tarts Breakfast Toaster Pastries, Frosted Brown Sugar Cinnamon, Proudly Baked in the USA, 8ct 13.5oz
Where to buy
Eggo Cinnamon French Toaster Sticks, Frozen Breakfast, 12.7 oz, 32 Count, Regular is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Stick


