Is Eggo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEARL SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, YEAST, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Eggo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eggo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Kellogg's Eggo Frozen Blueberry Waffles Easy Breakfast 12.3 oz 10 ct
Eggo Frozen Breakfast Eggo Thick and Fluffy, Frozen Waffles, Original, Easy Breakfast, 6ct 11.6oz
Eggo Minis Cinnamon Toast Waffle Bites, Frozen Breakfast, 10.75 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Eggo Cinnamon French Toaster Sticks, Frozen Breakfast, 12.7 oz, 32 Count, Regular
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


