Is EGGPLANT RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • pasteurized sheep's milk
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese
  • whey
  • ricotta cheese
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGPLANT CUTLETS [EGGPLANT, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SOY BEAN OIL), CANOLA OIL, EGGS, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET), SALT, PARSLEY, PEPPER], RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CREAM), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, VINEGAR, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE POWDER), EGGS, SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.

Check EGGPLANT RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep