Is EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, L-carnitine Tartrate, L-tyrosine, L-taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Inulin Fiber, L-glutamine, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Dl-malic Acid, Sucralose, Red Beet Juice (colour), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Theacrine, Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Guggal Extract Powder (guggulsterones), Beta-carotene (color), Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go