Is EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, L-carnitine Tartrate, L-tyrosine, L-taurine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Inulin Fiber, L-glutamine, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Dl-malic Acid, Sucralose, Red Beet Juice (colour), Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Theacrine, Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, D-calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Guggal Extract Powder (guggulsterones), Beta-carotene (color), Huperzia Serrata Whole Herb Extract (1% Huperzine A), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check EHPlabs OxyShred Non-Stim Ultra Concentration Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go