Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- non-medicinal natural flavour
- calcium silicate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +3 more
non-medicinal natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, L-tyrosine, Taurine, L-glutamine, Inulin Fiber, Garcinia Cambogia [fruit] Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla) 60%, Grapefruit [seed] Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones 4% (from Raspberry [fruit] Extract), Mangifera Indica [seed] Extract, Guggul [gum Resin] Extract, Bitter Orange [fruit] Extract, Green Coffee [bean] Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive [leaf] Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Huperzia Serrata [whole Herb] Extract (huperzine A), Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Riboflavin, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate). Non-medicinal Ingredients: Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Beet & Carrot Juice Powder (colour), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dl-malic Acid.
Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


