Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate
- vitamin b12
- non-medicinal natural flavour
- riboflavin
- +4 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, L-tyrosine, Taurine, L-glutamine, Inulin Fiber, Garcinia Cambogia [fruit] Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla) 60%, Grapefruit [seed] Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones 4% (from Raspberry [fruit] Extract), Mangifera Indica [seed] Extract, Guggul [gum Resin] Extract, Bitter Orange [fruit] Extract, Green Coffee [bean] Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive [leaf] Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Huperzia Serrata [whole Herb] Extract (huperzine A), Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Riboflavin, Thiamin (as Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate). Non-medicinal Ingredients: Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Beet & Carrot Juice Powder (colour), Sodium Chloride, Calcium Silicate, Silicon Dioxide, Dl-malic Acid.
Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Cosmic Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


