Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-carnitine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, L-tyrosine, Taurine, Malic Acid, L-glutamine, Inulin Fibre, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Vegetable Powder, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Calcium Silicate, Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Tartaric Acid, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, Guggul Extract Powder, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract Powder, Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder (huperzia Serrata) (whole Herb), Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate.

Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go