Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +5 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-carnitine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, L-tyrosine, Taurine, Malic Acid, L-glutamine, Inulin Fibre, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Vegetable Powder, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Calcium Silicate, Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Tartaric Acid, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, Guggul Extract Powder, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract Powder, Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder (huperzia Serrata) (whole Herb), Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate.

Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go