Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, L-tyrosine, Taurine, Malic Acid, L-glutamine, Inulin Fibre, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Vegetable Powder, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Calcium Silicate, Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Tartaric Acid, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, Guggul Extract Powder, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract Powder, Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder (huperzia Serrata) (whole Herb), Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate.
Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


