Is EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- pantothenic acid
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acetyl L-carnitine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, L-tyrosine, Taurine, Malic Acid, L-glutamine, Inulin Fibre, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Sweetener (sucralose), Caffeine Anhydrous, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Vegetable Powder, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Calcium Silicate, Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1, Raspberry Ketones (from Raspberry Fruit Extract), Tartaric Acid, Mangifera Indica Seed Extract, Guggul Extract Powder, Bitter Orange Fruit Extract Powder, Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Olive Leaf Extract (10% Oleuropein), Niacinamide (niacin), Huperzia Serrata Extract Powder (huperzia Serrata) (whole Herb), Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid), Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate.
Check EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPlabs OxyShred Ultra Concentration Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


