Is Eis Mandel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Entrahmte Milch, Zucker, Kakaobutter*, Mandelstückchen, Molkenerzeugnis, Vollmilchpulver, Kokosfett, Glukosesirup, Kakaomasse*, Glukose-Fruktose-Sirup, Butterreinfett, Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren**, Lecithine, Polyglycerin-Polyricinoleat; Stabilisatoren: Johannisbrotkernmehl, Guarkernmehl; färbendes Karottenkonzentrat, natürliches Bourbon Vanille-Aroma, gemahlene extrahierte Vanilleschoten, Aroma. Kann Spuren von Gluten, Soja, anderen Schalenfrüchten und Erdnüssen enthalten.
Check Eis Mandel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eis Mandel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


