Is El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cane And Invert Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Powder Sugar, Brown Sugar, Granulated Sugar, Whole Eggs, Cinnamon, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Dry Yeast, Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Palm Fruit Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (color), Monoglycerides. This Product Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


