Is El Comal Corn Tortillas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Corn Masa Flour Treated with Lime, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Contains Three or More of The Following: Propionic Acid, Benzoic acid, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid and Phosphoric acid (to preserve freshness).

Check El Comal Corn Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwich