Is El Comal Pin Wheels Chicharron De Harina Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, and/or Sunflower), Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Food Color (FD&C Yellow 6). Contains: Wheat.
Check El Comal Pin Wheels Chicharron De Harina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Comal Pin Wheels Chicharron De Harina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Fajita De Harina Caseras Bag 20 Count - 22.5 Oz
Guerrero Tortillas Flour Soft Taco De Harina Caseras Bag 10 Count - 20.83 Oz
CLASSIC WHEELS PRETZELS, CLASSIC
Bob’s Red Mill Golden Corn Flour, Masa Harina, 22 Oz (Case Of 4)
Quaker Masa Harina de Maiz Corn Tortilla Mix 70.4 Ounce Paper Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


