Is EL CONQUISTADOR, TELOLOAPAN RED MOLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED RED PEPPERS, VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, LEAVENING AGENTS [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE] AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, COCOA, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), PUMPKIN SEED, RAISINS, CINNAMON POWDER AND CARAMEL COLOR.

Check EL CONQUISTADOR, TELOLOAPAN RED MOLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing